Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Sanford Riverwalk 5K
Sanford, FL
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Fundraising / Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
Race:
Sanford Riverwalk 5K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 and Under
14 - 16
17 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 and Over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
336
JOSH GILLIS
00:18:56
6:06/mile
16
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
874
RICARDO JUVENAL VIEIRA
00:20:13
6:31/mile
41
M
2
5K Male 13 and Under
1st
213
NAZSIR GIVENS
00:25:18
8:09/mile
13
M
21
2nd
867
JAKE VELEZ
00:35:51
11:33/mile
7
M
89
3rd
157
ANTHONY CHERVENKOV
00:37:06
11:57/mile
12
M
96
5K Male 14 - 16
1st
708
NOLAN REDDOCH
00:21:22
6:53/mile
15
M
5
2nd
652
CONNOR MUNJED
00:21:51
7:02/mile
16
M
8
3rd
873
GUSTAVO HENRIQUE VIEIRA
00:22:26
7:13/mile
15
M
10
5K Male 17 - 19
1st
363
ARTHUR FRANCISCO
00:21:40
6:59/mile
17
M
6
2nd
284
PEYTON LEO
00:22:48
7:21/mile
18
M
11
3rd
677
JOSEF ORTIZ-FEDER
00:26:32
8:33/mile
17
M
27
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
299
CHRIS GERM
00:20:16
6:32/mile
24
M
3
2nd
332
DENNIS MARQUEZ
00:25:20
8:10/mile
23
M
22
3rd
858
DARELL TREADWAY
00:26:08
8:25/mile
23
M
25
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
885
HEBEL WESLEY
00:27:38
8:54/mile
27
M
36
2nd
361
ARMANDO ALVAREZ
00:29:22
9:28/mile
29
M
54
3rd
668
JESSIE NUNN III
00:31:31
10:09/mile
29
M
67
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
814
ANGEL RIVERA
00:28:36
9:13/mile
34
M
47
2nd
212
DARON GILMORE
00:32:30
10:28/mile
32
M
71
3rd
198
CHRIS ENGELS
00:40:16
12:59/mile
31
M
110
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
684
MATT PERRY
00:20:24
6:34/mile
37
M
4
2nd
319
DAURELL WINCHESTER
00:26:19
8:29/mile
35
M
26
3rd
366
JOHN SELLERS
00:28:12
9:05/mile
38
M
44
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
124
HECTOR BASTIDAS
00:23:51
7:41/mile
40
M
14
2nd
697
JEREMY RAGON
00:25:58
8:22/mile
40
M
24
3rd
809
CORY RHOADS
00:26:50
8:39/mile
43
M
30
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
689
DAVID PORTALATIN
00:24:08
7:46/mile
48
M
15
2nd
375
CHARLES COFFEE
00:24:55
8:02/mile
48
M
17
3rd
376
ERIC BRINKMAN
00:25:40
8:16/mile
45
M
23
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
354
JASON JOHNSON
00:22:16
7:10/mile
53
M
9
2nd
184
RHETT DOBERMAN
00:27:24
8:50/mile
50
M
34
3rd
118
RICHARD BACKEL
00:28:07
9:04/mile
54
M
43
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
368
PHILIP KOERPER
00:21:47
7:01/mile
56
M
7
2nd
230
MICHAEL HEALD
00:23:29
7:34/mile
55
M
12
3rd
300
KEITH CANNAN
00:24:52
8:01/mile
56
M
16
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
506
MARK MILLER
00:27:46
8:57/mile
64
M
38
2nd
248
DAN HUFFMAN
00:29:35
9:32/mile
62
M
56
3rd
128
DAVE BEVERIDGE
00:37:17
12:01/mile
62
M
97
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
462
KEN MILLER
00:25:10
8:06/mile
67
M
20
2nd
696
ADAM RAFALSKI
00:26:39
8:35/mile
69
M
28
5K Male 70 and Over
1st
264
JOHN KEEFE
00:29:15
9:25/mile
73
M
53
2nd
107
JON ALPER
00:30:20
9:46/mile
71
M
61